Friday, February 29, 2008

FFF


Skylie So Crazy!!!!!

Thursday, February 28, 2008

Going to Onnie's and Practicing for the Rockette's


I've got Puppy Go-Go, Bubby, and my sippy. Now where the hell is Onnie?


Let's practice our kicks, Mommy.


Ready


Oh my God , I cannot believe You can do that holding a camera.


Oh wait did you hear that? Wait ...what Gwen is 28? Holy Shit!


Here's a kick for you, Gwen.


Now onto some serious business... Where the hell is Onnie?


Hot Damn , she's on her way and she's bringing vaccum bags and Vanilla Milk!!!!YAY. Oh and Mommy says sorry about the laundry being in the pic but she did start it today!!! My Mommy is the SHIZ!!!!!

Tuesday, February 26, 2008

The Faces of Sky


Trying to be sad.


Excited.


Happy, very similar to excited but head is cocked to one side.


Mad.


Crazy Cheeseball.


Sick, notice the tongue is out.

This child is sooooooo dramatic. She keeps me laughing all day long!!!!

Sunday, February 24, 2008

Pasta House,Gymboree Party,Elk and Bison


Kiss Me Kate


I love you


Happy Birthday Mia!


Gymboree Play & Music is Pretty Fun


Action shot

Jumping for Bubbles


The Concentration is Amazing


Daddy your the FUNNIEST MAN ALIVE
Lone Elk Park : My favorite park in St.Louis


An Elk Eating ... isn't she majestic


An Enormous Bison


Puts its enormity in perspective, doesn't it?


Another Pretty Elk


Thursday, February 21, 2008

FFF


MOMMY:No Skylar you can't have that
SKYLAR: Wanna bet...I'll ask my Daddy and he'll give me anything I want!!!!

More fun with Friends


Hayden was laughing hysterically at Sky before I walked in.


I love my Skylo!


Baby Nola you are so sweet!


Hayden looking angelic.



Skylie Butt



The picture of strength!!! My beautiful friend, Valerie.She is in remission.


Disco anyone?


A Meeting of the Minds.


Studying aeronautics. ( I think I made that word up)


Hayden is soooo funny and he is so sweet to his Skylo.

Tuesday, February 19, 2008

MickeyD's and Dirty Laundry


I wish I was small enough to play in one of these.



The Beautiful Miss S with Sky




Something caught S and Melia's attention


S and Dani coming down the slide




My shoe My shoe





Mr B talking on his celland S is soooo embarrassed



Oh yes that's the EVIL EYE, kind of like Drew Barrymore in Firestarter




Could you check my tonsils please?



Lov'in on her Daddy



Pretending to be sick in a laundry basket




I ain't cho dirty laundry!!!!!


Today we met up with some old and new Guate friends. It was so good to finally meet Jamie, Melia and Dani and let's not forget Cheri and her beauty Christina whom I failed to get a picture of. It was so good to see Kathi with Mr. B and Bonnie and Miss S too. I have missed you guys and cannot wait to get together again.

Monday, February 18, 2008

Here is Sky counting in Spanish and then gets pissy and refuses to do it. Its pretty funny.Enjoy

video

Saturday, February 16, 2008

Something Fishy


Look Pawpaw its Nemo


Ahhhhhh Save Bubby


OOPSIE!!!!


Poor waitress cleaning up spilled water


Damn you Kelly Damn You and Your Little Camera, Too


The grandparents with the lil'squirt
holding the Joey's menu because its changing its name to Gulf Shores Grill or somethin

I got a belly full of fried halibut, Yum Yum


Onnie and Skylie giggling at Crabby Uncle Jeff


I know Pawpaw I heard that he has been crabby


Pretty girl



Leaf Ashtray for a stunning crown


Are you serious?


Whewwwww, its been a hard day


Where's my money at?


I know


I must have given it to Onnie to hang onto for me but she must have spent it. She looks guilty behind that pillow.