Monday, June 30, 2008

Need A Favor

My second cousin's step daughter needs your prayers. Her name is Tina. She is a wife and mother to a 1 year old baby girl, Emma. She is five months pregnant and was just diagnosed with Lymphoma. The prognosis is not good.Please pray for Tina, Emma, her husband, her unborn baby, and the rest of her family. Tina is only 23 years old. I am working on other ways we can help this family but in the mean time please pray.

***Update 6/25/07***
Tina was released to go home today. She will continue chemo and at this point the baby is still gaining weight. Its about 1 lb.Please keep those prayers coming.

New Posts below.

Saturday, June 28, 2008

Captivated in Captiva


Movin' and Groov'in in Dad's socks


I am sooooooooo


Full of IT !!!!!!!!


What'chu say Mommy?


Let's go to the BEACH


What the hell is this ?


Fishy


Onnie and Sky being giggly


EEEEEEEE-Gads !!!!!


Oh lordy !!!!!


Oh it just keeps getting better



Just wak'in up


Jolie lips


My room for the week


Daddy sneaking around in the fridgamerator


Living room


Dining room


We even got us A CEMENT POND


Ummmmmmmm


Showing off my belly


Oh Pawpaw I am cutting you Off


Stop Take A Vacation Lady!!!!!!


Uh Looks Like Rain Let's Take A Walk


Java Monster


Yeah It Rained and we were a couple streets from the house


Mommy's all wet


Aunt Vern Update: She didn't have the biopsy because she is still too sick with pnuemonia . Thank you for all your prayers.

Thursday, June 26, 2008

FFF : Aunt Vern


This little face ...












changed Aunt Vern. She opened her mind and heart. Please keep Aunt Vern in your thoughts and prayers. She is having a breast biopsy tomorrow at 9 am. She also has a severe case of pnuemonia and has been in the hospital since Sunday. She is feeling quite scared. I love you Aunt Vern and everything is going to be okay.

FFF: Went off topic this week ...if you would like to participate Click Here

Tuesday, June 24, 2008

Tagged and Some Funny

I have been tagged by Robyn.

Ten Years Ago... I was working as a vet tech at Dunn Road Animal Hospital for Dr. Willenbrink (best vet ever) and was planning my wedding to Ralphie.

5 Things on today's To Do List: Hee Hee Hmmmm well today I didn't do much of anything. However Sky pooped and peed on the potty. The pee is a huge HOORAY! I still need to throw some laundry in and did clean up but you can't tell because shit is all ovewr the house yet AGAIN. Ahhh the woes of motherhood. LOL

Snacks I enjoy....As of late I am enjoying my strawberry smoothies made with this stuff from Costco. Its Super Delish. I also love me Frozen Cherry Fanta after I walk for 4+ miles...yeah I know kinda defeating the purpose.

How funny is it that ICE T is on Family Fued? Oh God so is Joan and Melissa Rivers, but who cares about them.

Things I'd Do If I was A Millionaire... I would share the wealth with the fam and several friends. I would buy some beach property. I would adopt immediately, probably several times. I would give alot to Mayan Families, Lupus Research, and Cancer Research as well.


I am tagging the following victims (LOL):

Cheri (Chrissi's Mom), Holly, Gwen and Kathy



Now Some Funny:
Today we were going over our colors and Sky said "Yellow ...like your teeth." Thanks now I feel like I should go buy some Crest White Strips just to get the ball roll'in.

We were talking about our upcoming Vaca to FL and she says" We're gonna shop like Indians." Hmmm Yeah I just looked at her like she had 3 heads and we both ended up laughing.

Ralph has taught her to say ...Mother Poo-diddy and Son of a Birdy. Isn't that the cutest thing ever? Yeah makes me wanna kick his ass.

We went out to eat last night waiting on our food and all of a sudden she starts laughing. "What are you laughing at?" I asked. "I farted", isn't she just such a little lady?

We went to visit our newest member of the hood, Charley (Charlotte) who was born almost 2 weeks ago and she pooped. She said "Baby Charley was crying cause she pooped her pants and Matt was changing her and it was dagusting" I almost peed my pants listening to the drama.

Monday, June 23, 2008

The Zoo and A Drive By


Making My Buddy laugh


Skylie Butt...you know you missed my arse


Shhhhhhh I'm a sneaky snake


Baby Cougar...sooo cute


Petting the diggy pigs, one looks like Cosmo (Gizmo)


Letting Miss A sit in the Daddy Seat and i am sitting in the Mommy seat


Jeeeesh Mom, Not in front of my friends


HEY I need some help over here


Pissed


Who knew how much fun the Hand Dryer could be


Wait up guys!!!!


Baby Giraffe - One week old


Looking at the Monkey Book learning proper Monkey Business

DUDE I totally thought of you when I saw this and had to take a pic cause I couldn't believe it...It does not say "cheesestick"



Holy crap CHEESESTEAK !!!!!