Monday, December 29, 2008

Please Support Anna and Support LLS

Racing to Save Lives

My name is Anna England and this is my story. I'm training to participate in an endurance event, an Olympic distance triathlon, as a member of The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society's (LLS) Team In Training. All of us on Team In Training are raising funds to help stop leukemia, lymphoma, Hodgkin lymphoma and myeloma from taking more lives. I am competing in this event in honor of all individuals have or are battling blood cancers. These people are the real heroes on our team, and we need your support to cross the ultimate finish line - a cure! Please make a donation to support my participation in Team In Training and help advance LLS's mission. If you have a loved-one that is living with, beat or passed away from anytype of cancer especially blood cancer please email me their name and I will attach their name to my running-suit and will dedicate my race to them! Email me at amengland@slmpd.org. I hope you will visit my web site often: www.http://pages.teamintraining.org/gat/anttry09/aengland . Be sure to check back frequently to see my progress. Thanks for your support!

Friday, December 26, 2008

BendaRoos?


Lucy loves her new bike! LOL


Skylie with her BedaRoos AKA Pipe Cleaners


Discussing the yule log with Daddy


I cannot believe Santa gave me pipe cleaners


Dancing with utter joy


Action shot

Pawpaw seeing patients on Christmas...he's one hell of a guy!

Thank God there is a doctor in the house!


Onnie and her Sky

This thing rocks!

Come try this!

Thursday, December 25, 2008

Happy Birthday Jesus


Lov'in on Harvey


Nothin' like bunny love.


Christmas Angel


Ho Ho Ho


Daddy I wasn't calling you a ho!!!!!!

Singing to Jesus

The Cake


I love presents!!!!


SO DO I!!!!!!!!!!


Another Christmas Angel

More pics tomorrow.I hope everyone had a great holiday.

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

Pretty Poser


Posing however.....not looking at me.



What is that in the background , on the floor?


Hmmmm I think its a peice of popcorn, Could be worse I guess.


Check ya later.

Sunday, December 21, 2008

Cheega-Burger Cheega-Burger


I love you this much!


No I love you more than that!!!!!


She took this pick of me! I don't like being on this side of the camera at all!!!!


Lov'in on her Daddy!


So Sweet

Thursday, December 18, 2008

Know WHAT?????

Skylar: Mom, know what's in my heart?
Me: No What's in your heart?
Skylar: You are mom, you are in my heart.
Me: Tearing up because that's the cutest thing I have ever heard.

Friday, December 12, 2008

An Engagement And So Much More


I'm The Grinch That Stole Christmas!



Chees'in for the "cramera"




Laughing at her Momma



What can I say, I am that funny!



Mickey lov'in on GG



You gotta practice if.......



your gonna be a TOTAL ROCK STAR like me.




What's wrong?



Uncle Jeff is laughing his ass off.


So is Anna.


Skylar's making out with the dog.


They are happily engaged now (YAY) but that's not it.




Hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm


It could only be a picture of Onnie's polyp.





BUUUHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA




Pawpaw consoling the little one after seeing such a hideous sight. LOL

Tuesday, December 9, 2008

Red Robin and The Science Center

These are all crabobbled and out of order :(


Secrets Don't Make Friends.


But a horse of course.


Throwing up some signs.


Does this make me look funny?


I'm Skylar and I love grilled cheese.


Checking out the HWY 40 construction with BanANNA.


What are these two up to ????

Just flying an airplane. God help us all.

Santa ??? Are you there???? I want a white teapot and a mommy doll, a daddy doll, and a babydoll OHHHHHHHHH and a Bratz doll. ( Mommy shakes her head NO)