Thursday, June 18, 2009

The Big Pool, Park, Grant's Farm, and Bad Dog


Happy Water Baby!!!!



All smiles


Wow her face looks so much older here.



She is really doing good with swimming.


D'OH !!!!


She is so nervous here.



Freak'in out!!!!!!


Ahhhh I made it!!!!



Looking good fish girl!


"Gettin' my tan on"



She looks like she has the pool to herself...


But it was actually prety crowded!


Mom's feet!

The Park

Skater Girl


OMG The thing on her head us going to eat her face!!!!!


Hanging out with "The Sisters"


Miss Thang playing DS
Grant's Farm

I don't know about this ride, momma!


I am really not sure if I am happy to be here.


How cute is this little fox?


Feeding the goats...outside the gates.



This is much better than being inside where they were eating her shirt and jumping on us with their shit covered feet. Yes Mommy and Daddy stunk of goat shit the rest of our trip. Good times! :)


Wooooooo You Stink!!!!!


Sooooooooooo who wants a snow cone?


Mmmmmmmm


Its a little tart.


Daddy's shirt says, "I'm really excited to be here".


Put your hands in the air!!!!!!!And wave 'em like you just dont care!!!!!


Cuz I roll like that!!!!
Bad dog

What is up with the giiiiii-freak'in-normous

Mother eff'in spiders and this family?????

Linda....Bad dog has a mouse in his mouse!!!!!!


Shooting Bad Dog for being mean to Josie.


Little did you know , she has quite a violent streak.


Pawpaw!!!!!!!!!


Planning "the Hit" against Bad Dog.


Yep here he is, Bad Dog.


Its just a toy gun , Mother!!


I got him!!!!!!!!


That's my little gang'sta!!!!!!!

3 comments:

Heidi said...

Love the pics! You always have so much fun! How cool you can feed baby goats with bottles too, Emmi would go nuts over that.

Spudsnsalsa said...

Looove the phone action while swinging!! Thougt we'd check out the Magic House on the way to Moguate but maybe we need to do Grant's Farm instead??....naw, no goat patties at the Magic House!
Suz

The Adoption Journey of Baby King said...

I didn't realize Grant's Farm was open again. I am so glad....We'll be hitting it within the next couple of weeks.